Home

Seminars

    Seminar benefits
    Testimonials

    Schedule

    Host a seminar

    Photos

100 Best Fleets

    Testimonials
    About The 100 Best

    Criteria

    Application

    Current winners

    Past winners

Green Fleet Award

    About The Award

    Application

    Current winners

    Past winners

Clean Cities

Advertise with us

    Benefits

    Application

100 Best merchandise

100 Best Book

100 Best Audit

Business Tools

Fleet Manager's Poem

Register with us

About us

Contact us

 
     
 

2007 WINNERS

 
  100 BEST FLEETS IN
NORTH AMERICA
 
     
  Winners are listed in order of merit.  
     
 

1.    Volusia County, Fl

2.    Troy, Mi

3.    King County, WA

4.    San Diego County, Ca

5.    Fayetteville, Ar

6.    Fresno, Ca

7.    Little Rock, Ar

8.    Fort Wayne, In

9.    Portland, Or

10.  Colorado Springs, Co

11.  Conroe, TX

12.  Arapahoe County, Co

13.  Allegheny County, Pa

14.  Arlington, TX

15.  Broward County Sheriff, Fl

16.  Oceanside, Ca

17.  Newport, RI

18.  Atlanta, Ga

19.  Culver City, Ca

20.  Oneonta, NY

21.  Philadelphia, Pa

22.  Chicago, IL

23.  Harford County, Md

24.  Manatee County, Fl

25.  Pittsburgh, Pa

26.  Jacksonville Beach, Fl

27.  Wilmington, De

28.  Moline, IL

29.  Thornton, Co

30.  San Luis Obispo County, Ca

31.  Algonquin, IL

32.  Davie, Fl

33.  Ft. Worth, TX

34.  San Mateo, Ca

35.  Iowa City, IA

36.  Plant City, Fl

37.  University of Washington

38.  Victorville, Ca

39.  Sunrise, Fl

40.  Washington, D.C. Water & Sewer

41.  Florence County, SC

42.  Anaheim, Ca

43.  La Plata County, Co

44.  Orlando International Airport

45.  Minnesota Department of Transportation

46.  Plano, TX

47.  Augusta-Richmond County, Ga

48.  Richland County, SC

49.  Port St Lucie, Fl

50.  Kershaw County, SC

51.  Carolina, Puerto Rico

52.  Peoria, AZ

53.  Littleton, Co

54.  Baldwin County, Ga

55.  Westminster, Co

56.  Inglewood, Ca

57.  Georgetown, SC

58.  Moultrie, Ga

59.  Snohomish County, WA

60.  Long Beach, Ca

61.  Fort Lauderdale, Fl

62.  Springfield, Mo

63.  Liberty County, Ga

64.  Charlotte, NC

65.  Glendale Water& Power, Ca

66.  Darlington, SC

67.  University of Minnesota

68.  Cape Coral, Fl

69.  Marietta, Ga

70.  Washington, D.C. Metro Police

71.  Caguas, Puerto Rico

72.  Lee County, Fl

73.  Illinois Central Management

74.  Mt Pleasant, SC

75.  Polk County, Fl

76.  Tacoma, WA

77.  Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

78.  San Bernardino County, Ca

79.  York County, Pa

80.  San Clemente, Ca

81.  Montgomery County, Md

82.  Aleyeska Pipeline Service, AK 

83.  Minnesota Department of Natural Resources

84.  Contra Costa County, Ca

85.  Salt River Project, AZ 

86.  Austin, TX

87.  Collier County, Fl

88.  Florida Department of Transportation

89.  Iowa State University, Ames

90.  Greensboro, NC

91.  Hillsborough County, Fl

92.  Greenwich, Ct

93.  Miami, Fl

94.  San Jose, Ca

95.  District of Columbia Public Works

96.  Fort Riley, Ks

97.  Coconino County, AZ

98.  Everett, WA

99.  Tallahassee, Fl

100.    Coral Gables, Fl

 
Winners from other years... 

Sponsors of the 2017 100 Best Fleets in the Americas contest:

      

      

      

      

Ward logo       


Contact us  

Privacy Policy